🇳🇴 We list 13,221 places to visit in Norway, including 3,263 waterfall, 3,060 nature reserve, 1,970 historic site, 1,426 museum & gallery, 1,072 lookout, 856 mountain & peak. Tap a pin for the place page and directions.
Browse Norway by type
Waterfall 3,263Nature reserve 3,060Historic site 1,970Museum & gallery 1,426Lookout 1,072Mountain & peak 856Beach 735Attraction 733National park 52Zoo & wildlife 31Theme park 23
Waterfall (3,263)
- Älgafallet
- Bjølsenfossen
- Brattfossen
- Brekkefossen
- Dånnåfossen
- Feigefossen
- Fossen
- Granfossen
- Grongstadfossen
- Grytfossen
- Haugfossen
- Hesjedalsfossen
- Hofossen
- Jarfossen
- Kjelfossen
- Labrofossen
- Langfoss
- Låtefossen
- Leirfossen
- Litlelifossen
- Møllefossen
- Nedre Foss
- Nieidagorži - Pikefossen
- Prestfossen
Nature reserve (3,060)
- 4 fuglefredningsområder og vern av fuglelivet på og omkring Runde
- Aatholmane (m.fl.) naturreservat
- Åbakkfjellet naturreservat
- Åbjørdalen naturreservat
- Åbyelva naturreservat
- Ådalselva naturreservat
- Adalstjern naturreservat
- Adamsfjord naturreservat
- Adnaråsen naturreservat
- Ådnevik naturreservat
- Ådnøy naturreservat
- Æsholman naturreservat
- Åfarhaugen naturreservat
- Ågårdselva naturreservat
- Agneskjæret naturreservat
- Åholmen naturreservat
- Ajertangen naturreservat
- Akersvannet naturreservat
- Åkersvika naturreservat
- Åkre og Vikane naturreservat
- Åkrokan naturreservat
- Aksdal naturreservat
- Aksevatnet fuglefredingsområde
- Akslanakken naturreservat
Historic site (1,970)
- Akerøy fort
- Akershus castle
- Anna af Sand
- Barony Rosendal
- Bergenhus Fortress
- Binderssteinen
- Bjørnåsbatteriet
- Bjørnstadskipet
- Borrehaugene
- Bryggen Hanseatic Wharf
- Calypsobyen
- Christiansholm festning
- Christiansø festning
- Clemenskirken
- Donsbautaen
- Eidsborg stavkyrkje
- Engan skanse
- Erkebispegården
- Fetsund batteri
- Finnesloftet
- Fossum Brogalleri
- Frederiksberg fort
- Fredriksholm festning
- Fredriksten fortress
Museum & gallery (1,426)
- 22. juli-senteret
- Allmannajuvet
- Aluminiummuseet
- Alvøen hovedbygning
- Åmdals Verk gruver
- Anders Svor museum
- Anno museum
- Arran Lulesamisk senter / Árran Julevsáme guovdásj
- Asker museum
- Astrup Fearnley Museum
- Astruptunet
- Aukrustsenteret
- Aulestad
- Austad gård
- Austråttborgen
- Bærum Kunsthall
- Ballangen museum
- Berg Museum
- Bergen Kunsthall Project
- Bergen Leprosy Museum
- Bergen skolemuseum
- Bergen Technical Museum
- Bergenhus Festningsmuseum
- Bjerkebæk
Lookout (1,072)
- Blåsopp
- Dronningens utsikt
- Ettertanken
- Kongens utsikt
- Kronprinsens utsikt
- Melkevarden
- Nordre Stange Varde
- Pulpit Rock
- Ropstadknuten
- Stegastein
- Tose varde
- Troll tongue
- Ullandhaugtårnet
- "Knights leap"
- "Moon surface" viewpoint
- 96-høyden
- Aberdalsheia
- Agnar Pl.
- Ahammaren
- Airport Security Office
- Åkervika
- Aksla
- Aksla
- Aldon
Mountain & peak (856)
- Ådnanipa
- Ærdnetjåhkkå
- Agnåsen
- Åkerberget
- Alasdairhornet
- Alfred Larsentoppen
- Alfredfjellet
- Alkhornet
- Allanfjellet
- Allitindane
- Allmannberget
- Altershaugen
- Ambolten
- Andersnatten
- Andstabben
- Antarcticfjellet
- Årefjellet
- Årumfjellet
- Årvollåsen
- Åsfjellet - Skearranvárri
- Askheimtoppen
- Auskarnakken - Váráš
- Austre Hestlægerhøe
- Austre Leirungstinden
Beach (735)
- Bystranda
- Hamresanden
- Haugenstranda
- Hvittensand
- Katten
- Paradisbukta
- Rørestrand
- Sjøsanden
- Sydstranda
- "Hemmeligstranda"
- Adamsanden
- Agnavikjæ
- Agnesstranda
- Akerøy
- Aksnes
- Albystranda
- Alværnbukta
- Amaliesvik
- Åmlandsstranda
- Andersenslippen
- Anegaupstøa
- Apalvika
- Apalvikjo
- Apalvikjo
Attraction (733)
- Ægir bryggeri
- Andenes fyr
- Arboretet på Milde
- Arctic Cathedral
- Årdal gamle kyrkje
- Avaldsnes kirke
- Batteriøya
- Berentsens Brygghus AS
- Bodø domkirke
- Bondhusvatnet
- Brureika
- Bytårnet
- Cape Nordkinn
- Dalen hotel
- Den gamle mester
- Dømmesmoeika
- Elle tåkeklokke, Drøbak
- Elverhøy Parish Church
- Fjære kirke
- Flakstad church
- Fløibanen, nedre stasjon;Fløibanen
- Folkestadbyen
- Friluftsbadet
- Gamle Kongsbergvei
National park (52)
- Anárjohka nasjonalpark
- Ånderdalen nasjonalpark
- Blåfjella-Skjækerfjella National Park
- Børgefjell National Park
- Breheimen nasjonalpark
- Dovre nasjonalpark
- Dovrefjell-Sunndalsfjella National Park
- Færder nasjonalpark
- Femundsmarka nasjonalpark
- Folgefonna nasjonalpark
- Forlandet National Park
- Forollhogna nasjonalpark
- Fulufjället
- Fulufjellet nasjonalpark
- Gutulia National Park
- Hallingskarvet National Park
- Hardangervidda National Park
- Indre Wijdefjorden nasjonalpark
- Jomfruland nasjonalpark
- Jostedalsbreen nasjonalpark
- Jotunheimen nasjonalpark
- Junkerdal National Park
- Láhko nasjonalpark
- Langsua nasjonalpark
Zoo & wildlife (31)
- Bergen Aquarium
- Oslo Reptilpark
- Park Nordica
- Polaria
- The Atlantic Ocean Park
- Bergvang besøksgård
- Bjørneparken
- Camping-Zoo
- Den lille dyrehage
- Drøbak Akvarium
- Hakallegarden
- Hjorteparken
- Kampen Økologiske Barnebondegård
- Langedrag Wildlife Park
- Lofotakvariet
- Manyatta (Barnas Afrikanske Landsby)
- Norsk Elgsenter
- Nuland besøksgård
- Petting zoo
- Polar Park
- Risør Akvarium
- Snilsberg Familiepark
- Sognefjord akvarium
- Sørli besøksgård
Theme park (23)
- Bø Sommarland
- Foldvik Familiepark
- Hunderfossen Familiepark
- Kongeparken
- Kristiansand Dyrepark
- Lilleputthammer
- Tusenfryd
- Barnas Gård
- Bratten aktivitetspark
- Doktortjønna friluftspark
- Gamlebyen modelljernbanesenter
- Hallingparken
- Helgøya klatrepark
- Høyt & Lavt Hemsedal
- Høyt og Lavt Lillestrøm
- Lavvoland
- Mikkelparken
- Oppfinnerparken
- Oslo klatrepark
- Sápmi park
- Skarnes Play Park
- Sunnhordlandstunet
- Viking Valley Gudvangen
Place data © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the ODbL.