🇩🇪 We list 14,921 places to visit in Germany, including 4,778 nature reserve, 4,723 historic site, 2,749 museum & gallery, 1,141 attraction, 854 mountain & peak, 503 lookout. Tap a pin for the place page and directions.
Browse Germany by type
Nature reserve 4,778Historic site 4,723Museum & gallery 2,749Attraction 1,141Mountain & peak 854Lookout 503Theme park 68Zoo & wildlife 44Waterfall 35National park 15Beach 11
Nature reserve (4,778)
- 3 Feuchtwaldparzellen nördlich des Spulberg
- Aa / Elting-Mühlenbach
- Aa-Aue
- Aabachtal
- Aachtobel
- Aalbeek-Niederung
- Aalkistensee
- Aartalsperre bei Mudersbach
- Abbabach
- Aberg-Herrengraben
- Abgrabung Retlager Bach
- Abgrabung Stemmen
- Abgrabungsgewässer am Zieroth
- Abgrabungsseen Lohrwardt und Reckerfeld
- Absetzbecken Doverack
- Abtei und Saaleaue bei Planena
- Abtshagen
- Adell
- Aderstedter Busch
- Affelderchen und Rettichbruch von Klein-Welzheim
- Aggenstein
- Agger
- Agger-Hangwald Engelskirchen
- Agger-Tal
Historic site (4,723)
- "Der Stein"
- "Maybach I" bunker complex
- 1000-Meter-Stein
- 131
- 132
- 8
- Aachen Town Hall
- Aachener Tor
- Abschnittsbefestigung Bischofsgraben
- Abschnittsbefestigung Hohe Warte
- Abschnittsbefestigung Hörnekapf
- Abschnittsbefestigung im Taitinger Holz
- Abschnittsbefestigung Puch
- Abschnittsbefestigung Schänzle
- Abschnittsbefestigung Wettenburg
- Abschnittsbefestigung Witterschlick
- Abschnittswall Brohl-Lützing
- Abteikirche Neresheim
- Abteikirche St. Mauritius
- Abteikirche St. Stephanus und Vitus
- Achimer Mühle
- Ackerbürgerhaus
- Adelburg
- Adelegg
Museum & gallery (2,749)
- 1. Deutsches Bratwurstmuseum
- 1. Deutsches Polizeioldtimer-Museum Marburg
- 1. deutsches Türmermuseum
- 1. Räuchermann Museum
- 19-Lachter-Stollen
- 3F Deutsches Museum für Foto-, Film und Fernsehtechnik
- 50er-Jahre-Museum
- A. Paul Weber Museum
- Abguss-Sammlung Antiker Plastik
- Ackerbürgermuseum
- Adam-Ries-Museum
- Aeronauticum
- Afrika-Haus Freiberg
- Agnes-Miegel-Haus
- Ahehammer
- AhrWeinForum
- AkademieGalerie
- AKW Lubmin - Informationszentrum
- Alamannenmuseum
- Alamannenmuseum Ellwangen
- Albert König Museum
- Albert Schweitzer Haus
- Albert-Schweitzer-Museum
- Albertinum
Attraction (1,141)
- (ehemalige) Modellbundesbahn
- 1000 jähriger Rosenstock
- 1000-jährige Eiche bei Ottersdorf
- 1936 Olympic Village
- 2000-jährige Eibe
- Aachen Cathedral
- Aachquelle
- Aalto-Hochhaus
- Abbey Church
- Abtei Neuburg
- Abtei Rommersdorf
- Abteigarten
- Abwurftank
- Achteckiges Haus
- Achterbahn "G'sengte Sau"
- Achterbahn "Hals-über-Kopf"
- Achterbahn "Volldampf"
- Adorno Ampel
- Alatsee
- Albinmüller-Turm
- Alexander-Stollen
- Alfred Toepfer Akademie für Naturschutz
- Allerheiligen
- Allerheiligenkirche
Mountain & peak (854)
- 2. Pfrontener Berg
- Achenkopf
- Achhorn
- Achsel
- Achselkopf
- Achselköpfe
- Aggenstein
- Aggenstein Ostgipfel
- Aggenstein Südlicher Vorgipfel
- Ahornkopf
- Ahornkopf
- Ahornkopf
- Ahornspitze
- Aibleck
- Aiplspitz
- Almberg
- Alpelhorn
- Alpelköpfe
- Alpenkopf
- Alpgundkopf
- Alphorn
- Alpkopf
- Alpriedlhorn
- Alpspitz
Lookout (503)
- Aalbäumle
- Adolfsturm
- Alheimer Turm
- Alte Lahnbrücke
- Alteburgturm
- Alteburgturm
- Altenbergturm
- Altenburgturm
- Altenburgwarte
- Altenstädter Warte
- Alter Zoll
- Altonaer Balkon
- Altvaterturm
- Antoniberg
- Archenkanzel
- Asenturm
- Askanierturm
- August-Franke-Turm
- Ausoniusstein
- Aussicht Schlossplatz Dachau
- Aussichtspavillon Hoher Kleef
- Aussichtspunkt auf das Saartal
- Aussichtspunkt Kienberg
- Aussichtspunkt Steinfelsen
Theme park (68)
- Adventon Histotainment-Park
- Allgäu Skyline Park
- Autostadt
- Baumwipfelpfad Heide-Himmel
- Bayern-Park
- Belantis - Das Abenteuerreich
- Britzer Garten
- Cavalluna Park
- Churpfalzpark Loifling
- Die Geheime Welt von Turisede
- Dinosaurierland Rügen
- EINS + ALLES Erfahrungsfeld der Sinne
- El Dorado Templin
- Elspe Festival
- Erlebnispark Schloss Thurn
- Erlebnispark Steinau an der Straße
- Erlebnispark Tripsdrill
- Erlebnispark Ziegenhagen
- Erlebniswald Trappenkamp
- Ersepark
- Europa-Park
- Familienpark Sottrum
- Filmpark Babelsberg
- FORT FUN Abenteuerland
Zoo & wildlife (44)
- Aachener Tierpark Euregiozoo
- Adler- und Wolfspark Kasselburg
- Adlerwarte Berlebeck
- Affen- und Vogelpark Eckenhagen
- Affenberg Salem
- Allgäuer Schmetterling Erlebniswelt
- Alternativer Bärenpark Worbis
- Alternativer Wolf- und Bärenpark Schwarzwald
- Aquarium Berlin
- Aquarium GEOMAR
- Aquarium Wasserbillig
- Aquarium Wilhelmshaven
- Aquazoo
- Arche Warder
- Bärenwald Müritz
- Bayerwald-Tierpark
- BergTierPark Blindham
- Bergzoo Halle
- Berlin Zoo
- Biotopwildpark Anholter Schweiz
- Eifel-Zoo
- Eifelpark
- Erlebnis & Tigerpark Dassow
- Erlebnis-Zoo Hannover
Waterfall (35)
- All Saints' waterfall
- Blauenthaler Wasserfall
- Blumenfelder Wasserfall
- Bremkefall
- Buchenegg Waterfalls
- Burgbachwasserfall
- Dietlinger Wasserfall
- Dohlenbach-Wasserfall
- Edelfrauengrab-Wasserfälle
- Eibele Waterfalls
- Fallender Bach Wasserfall
- Feilgrabenabsturz
- First big waterfall
- Forellensprung
- Geroldsauer Wasserfall
- Gertelbach-Wasserfälle
- Grimbach-Wasserfälle
- Großer Langenfelder Wasserfall
- Hinanger Wasserfall
- Hirschbachfälle
- Hochfall
- Höllbachgspreng
- Ilsefälle
- Kammerloch-Wasserfall
National park (15)
- Bavarian Forest National Park
- Lower Oder Valley National Park
- Lower Saxon Wadden Sea National Park
- Müritz-Nationalpark
- Nationalpark Berchtesgaden
- Nationalpark Eifel
- Nationalpark Hainich
- Nationalpark Hamburgisches Wattenmeer
- Nationalpark Harz
- Nationalpark Hunsrück-Hochwald
- Nationalpark Jasmund
- Nationalpark Kellerwald-Edersee
- Nationalpark Schleswig-Holsteinisches Wattenmeer
- Nationalpark Schwarzwald
- Nationalpark Vorpommersche Boddenlandschaft
Beach (11)
- Badestelle Kleiner Müggelsee
- Badestelle Schwärzesee
- Badestrand am Kulksee
- Barracuda Beach
- Billriff
- Bürgerablage
- Großer Strand
- Kachelotplate
- Kleine Badewiese
- Kniepsand
- Lütje Hörn
Place data © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the ODbL.