🇸🇪 We list 11,615 places to visit in Sweden, including 4,697 nature reserve, 2,496 historic site, 1,558 museum & gallery, 1,032 attraction, 726 beach, 518 lookout. Tap a pin for the place page and directions.
Browse Sweden by type
Nature reserve 4,697Historic site 2,496Museum & gallery 1,558Attraction 1,032Beach 726Lookout 518Mountain & peak 264Waterfall 159Zoo & wildlife 79Theme park 54National park 32
Nature reserve (4,697)
- Abborravans naturreservat
- Abborrsjölidens naturreservat
- Abborrtjärnberget
- Abborrtjärnbergshuvudets naturreservat
- Abborrtjärnhuvudena
- Abborrtjärnsberg
- Abborrträsks naturreservat
- Åbengtshöjdens naturreservat
- Abisko Naturvetenskapliga Station
- Åbjär
- Åbobranternas naturreservat
- Åbojen
- Åboravinens naturreservat
- Åbränna
- Abullahagens naturreservat
- Åby naturreservat
- Åby naturreservat
- Åby sandbackar naturreservat
- Åby Urskog
- Åcka naturreservat
- Acktjärnsåsen
- Ådalens naturreservat
- Adelsö-Sättra naturreservat
- Ådö-Lagnö
Historic site (2,496)
- Å kyrkoruin
- Åby petroglyphs
- Af Chapman
- Åkeshovs slott
- Åkrokshögen
- Ales stenar
- Ållonö
- Almarestäkets borg
- Älmeboda kyrkoruin
- Alnarps slott
- Åls borgruin
- Alvastra klosterruin
- Alvsborg Fortress
- Älvsnabbsmonumentet
- Ancient Stronghold of Bårkullen
- Ancient Stronghold of Borgamostad
- Ancient Stronghold of Gripeberg
- Ancient Stronghold of Hästhagen
- Ancient Stronghold of Triberga
- Anten-Gräfsnäs Preserved Railway
- Anundshög
- Aose hus
- Aranäs borgruin
- Arby Grave Field
Museum & gallery (1,558)
- 007 Museum
- 2047 Science Center
- ABBA The Museum
- Åbergs museum
- Aeroseum
- Aguélimuseet
- Åhlen-paviljongen
- Aine Art Museum
- Ajtte Museum
- Albert Engströms Ateljé
- Albert Engströms Museum
- Älgå Spiksmedja
- Älgens hus
- Alingsås Museum
- Ållebergs Segelflygmuseum
- Almgren Silk-Weaving Mill & Museum
- Anders Franzénmuseet
- Andreas Lundbergagården
- Ängsö slott
- Arbetets Museum
- Arboga museum
- Arboga Robotmuseum
- Arnäs Hembygdsgård
- Arsenalen
Attraction (1,032)
- Åhléns
- Almunge
- Älvrosgården
- Antamåla Rör
- Arholma batteri
- Arholma kyrka
- Astrid Lindgren’s summer house Stenhällan
- Backåkra
- Batteri Arholma
- Belvederen
- Berg's Locks
- Bergsmansgården
- Blå Tåget
- Blomsterkarusellen
- Bollnäs square
- Botsmarksblocket
- Breared kyrka
- Culture Centre
- DackeStop
- Delsbogården
- Döda fallet
- Drottninggrottan
- Duvkällan
- Engelska kyrkogården
Beach (726)
- Åbynäs
- Adelsö badplats
- Ågesta Naturistbad
- Alljungen Badplats
- Åminne Strand
- Arholma North bathing cliffs
- Årsta havsbad
- Askimsbadet
- Asklanda
- Aspobadet
- Backbybadet
- Badholmarna
- Badplats
- Badplats Agunnaryd
- Badplats Trollebo
- Badplats, Sjötorp gästhamnen
- Barnstranden Nåttarö
- Bastusjöbadet
- Bergsjöbadet
- Bettnessand
- Bjärby strand
- Bjärtsjön
- Björkullasand
- Björviks havsbad
Lookout (518)
- Åsöberget
- Flatruet
- Halsudden
- Kvarnen
- Lammuddens vindskydd
- Lilla Jolpan, vindskydd
- Mejdåsens utsiktstorn
- Nämdö böte
- Nasta Marmorbrott
- Ormberget
- Oskarsborg
- Skyview
- Struves Meridianbage Tynnyrilaki
- Tornbergstornet
- Trehörningens gamla vattentorn
- Utö Kvarn
- Vidablick
- 360deg
- Alep Spadnek
- Alsjöklint
- Älvåsen
- Älvutsikten
- Åmålsbergen
- Amerikaberget
Mountain & peak (264)
- Aareavaara
- Aboda klint
- Adnjetjårro
- Áhkátjåhkkå
- Áhkká
- Ähpártjåhkkå
- Aleklätten
- Alip Vealevárri
- Álitoajvve
- Ånnfjället
- Ansgarsmonumentet
- Årberget
- Åreskutan
- Årjep Sávllo
- Ätnakåbbo
- Backberget
- Baljåsen
- Bårddetjåhkkå
- Bispbergs klack
- Björnberget
- Blåkullen
- Boberget
- Bockhammaren
- Bösjövarden
Waterfall (159)
- Fämtfallet
- Fettjeåfallet
- Forsakar Vattenfall
- Forsefall
- Hallamölla vattenfall och kvarn
- Helvetesfallet
- Hoedestupet
- Kitsiputous
- Kittelforsen
- Nedre Trollforsen
- Nedre Trollforsen
- Njupeskär
- Ristafallet
- Sångbäckfallet
- Silverfallet
- Silverfallet
- Stalpet
- Stora Sjöfallet
- Storforsen
- Styggforsen
- Tännforsen
- Trollforsen
- Trollforsen
- Trollhättefallen
Zoo & wildlife (79)
- Akalla Gård
- Avesta Wisent Park
- Borås djurpark
- Djurgårdarna
- Fågelhuset
- Havets Hus
- Junsele djurpark
- Kolmården zoo
- Kolmårdens Tropicarium
- Lycksele Djurpark
- Naturum Öresund
- Nordens Ark
- Ölands djur- och nöjespark
- Parken Zoo
- Säldammen
- Skånes djurpark
- Tropikariet
- Universeum
- Vildriket
- Vildriket
- Ystad Djurpark
- 4-H Gården
- Älgpark
- Älgpark
Theme park (54)
- Astrid Lindgrens Värld
- Gröna Lund
- High Chaparral
- Liseberg
- Santa's world
- Skansen
- Skara Sommarland
- Tomteland
- Tosselilla Sommarland
- Ångtåget på Österlen, Sankt Olofs station
- Bamsy's world
- Barnens Gård
- Boda Borg
- Boda Borg
- Boda Borg
- Boda borg
- Children's upptäckarhuset
- Daftöland
- Dalslands Aktiviteter
- Ekehagens forntidsby
- Folkets Park
- Folkets park
- Fort Kodiak
- Funäsdalen Lopme Laante
National park (32)
- Abisko National Park
- Ängsö National Park
- Åsnens nationalpark
- Björnlandets nationalpark
- Blå Jungfrun National Park
- Dalby söderskog
- Djurö nationalpark
- Färnebofjärden National Park
- Garphyttan
- Gotska Sandön National Park
- Hamra
- Haparanda skärgård
- Kosterhavets nationalpark
- Muddus
- Nämdöskärgården National Park
- Norra Kvill National Park
- Padjelanta
- Rådasjöns naturreservat
- Sarek
- Skuleskogen
- Söderåsens nationalpark
- Sonfjället
- Stenshuvuds nationalpark
- Stora Sjöfallet
Place data © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the ODbL.