🇫🇮 We list 5,516 places to visit in Finland, including 1,306 museum & gallery, 1,163 beach, 1,161 historic site, 913 attraction, 514 lookout, 127 mountain & peak. Tap a pin for the place page and directions.
Browse Finland by type
Museum & gallery 1,306Beach 1,163Historic site 1,161Attraction 913Lookout 514Mountain & peak 127National park 111Nature reserve 67Zoo & wildlife 63Waterfall 46Theme park 45
Museum & gallery (1,306)
- Aboa Vetus Ars Nova
- Ainola
- Ala-Ponku
- Åland Maritime Museum
- Ålands Brandkårsmuseum
- Ålands Fotografiska Museum
- Ålands Jakt- och Fiskemuseum
- Ålands museum
- Aleksis Kivi birthplace
- Aleksis Kivi Memorial Cottage
- Alikartanon museo
- Alvar Aalto Museum
- Alvar Aalto's home
- Amos Rex
- Anjalan kartanomuseo
- Annalan kotiseutumuseo
- Apulandia
- Architecture & Design Museum
- Artjärven kotiseutumuseo
- Artsi
- Ase- ja varusmuseo
- Ateneum
- Bank of Finland Museum
- Birthplace of Jean Sibelius
Beach (1,163)
- Aurinkolahden uimaranta
- Ekvalla
- Hietaniemi Beach
- Kalajoen hiekkasärkät
- Koivuniemen uimaranta
- Kuninkaansaaren uimaranta
- Nallikari
- Peurajärven uimaranta
- Pikkukosken uimaranta
- Pyynikki Beach West
- Tuira beach
- Vehkalahden uimaranta
- Ääneniemen uimaranta
- Aatsingin uimaranta
- Aavarannan uimaranta
- Ahilammen uimaranta
- Ahlaisten uimaranta
- Ahtialan uimaranta
- Ahvenistonjärven uimaranta
- Ahvenlammen uimaranta
- Ahvenpankki
- Äijänniemen uimaranta
- Ainolan uimaranta
- Airakselan uimaranta
Historic site (1,161)
- 100th anniversary memorial to the state railways
- 155 K 77 - Canon de 155 long modsl 1877
- Albergan kartano
- Astuvansalmi rock paintings
- Asuinpainanteita
- Aunessilta
- Biogenesis
- Bomarsunds fästning
- Bore
- Borgboda fornborg
- Brahelinna
- Brännklintstornet
- Bronze Age Burial Site of Sammallahdenmäki
- Danielson-Kalmarin huvila
- Elvingin näkötorni
- Finbyn jatulintarha
- FNS Karjala
- FNS Keihässalmi
- Fort Elisabeth
- Fort Katariina
- Fortress of Suomenlinna
- Gloskärs hospital
- Hakastaron linna
- Hakoisten kartano
Attraction (913)
- Ahveniston hyppyrimäki
- Aijalan kaivos
- Akanlahden tukinsiirtolaitos
- Aleksanterinkierros
- Aurinko
- Bomba House
- Devil's nest
- Giants Kettle
- Haaga Rhododendron Park
- Hakaniemi Market Hall
- Halistenkoski
- Hämes-Havunen
- Hamina Monumental Finnish Flag
- Helfwetin Kattila
- Helsinki Cathedral
- Hermas
- Hietalahti Market Hall
- Hiidenkirnu
- Hiidenkirnu
- Hoilolan kirkko
- Hollolan Hirvi
- Hollolan kunnantupa
- Iittala Village
- Imatrankoski
Lookout (514)
- Äijälänsalmen vanha silta
- Dry dock observation deck
- Haralanharjun näkötorni
- Kylmäpihlaja
- Lintutorni
- Neulamäki observation tower
- Olhavanvuori
- Pirunkirkko cave
- Porlom II
- Sipoonlinna
- Suokonmäen näkötorni
- Vehoniemen näkötorni
- View tower
- Vuorenpeikon näkötorni
- "Tö"
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- Aapa-Tuohilampi lintutorni
- Ahmakallio
Mountain & peak (127)
- Aalistunturi
- Aavasaksa
- Áilegas
- Aimovaara
- Akku
- Badhusberget
- Bötombergen
- Degerberget
- Getabergen
- Govddošgáisi
- Hakolanvuori
- Hammastunturi
- Häppi
- Härkämäki
- Hirsipuumäki
- Hopiavuori
- Huttutunturi
- Hyypiönkukkura
- Iso Palovaara
- Iso Saarnavuori
- Iso-Kakkori
- Iso-Malla
- Iso-Syöte
- Kaasavuori
National park (111)
- Archipelago National Park
- Eastern Gulf of Finland National Park
- Ekenäs skärgårds nationalpark
- Elimyssalo Nature Reserve
- Etelä-Konneveden kansallispuisto
- Helvetinjärvi National Park
- Hiidenportti National Park
- Hossa National Park
- Isojärvi National Park
- Kalevalsky National Park
- Kauhaneva–Pohjankangas National Park
- Kevon luonnonpuisto
- Koli National Park
- Kolovesi National Park
- Kurjenrahka National Park
- Lauhanvuoren kansallispuisto
- Leivonmäki nationalpark
- Lemmenjoki National Park
- Liesjärven kansallispuisto
- Linnansaaren kansallispuisto
- Nuuksio national park
- Oulanka National Park
- Paanajärvi National Park
- Päijänne National Park
Nature reserve (67)
- Ahtialanjärven luonnonsuojelualue
- Arboretum Mustila
- Björkholmen
- Eksyssuon luonnonsuojelualue
- Enharu
- Epranojan luonnonsuojelualue
- Frukostgrund
- Getnäsholmen
- Granö
- Häädetkeitaan luonnonpuisto
- Hämeenlahti
- Haminasalmenpaasi
- Haukanniemen luonnonsuojelualue
- Haukkalantien lehto
- Jussholmen
- Jyrkkäkosken ruukki
- Kakslammin luonnonsuojelualue
- Kaldoaivin erämaa-alue
- Kärppäkiven lehto
- Katariinanlaakson luonnonsuojelualue
- Kloppi
- Kolisevanmaan luonnosuojelualue
- Kortholmen
- Kuivaniemen luonnonsuojelualue
Zoo & wildlife (63)
- Ähtäri Zoo
- Haltialan tila
- Korkeasaari Zoo
- Ranua Wildlife Park
- Särkänniemi Aquarium
- Sea Life Helsinki
- The Escurial Zoo and Flower Park
- Tropicario
- Zoolandia
- "Wildspiritpark" Sleddog Farm & Arctic Animals
- 4H-Gården
- Aava Kertun Kotitila
- Ähtäri Zoo Farmi
- Ali-Olli Alpaca Farm
- Domestic animal park
- Fallkullan kotieläintila
- Glims 4-H Farm Animal Yard
- Hetkitalli
- Hirvikartano
- Holvin Alpakat
- Kallenaution kotieläinpiha
- Kanitarha
- Kannisto Domestic Animal Farm
- KantriFarmi
Waterfall (46)
- Hepoköngäs
- Jyrävä
- Sapokan vesiputous
- Strömberginkoski
- Äkäslinkat
- Alaköngäs
- Auttiköngäs
- Bassecohkajohkan putous
- Čársejohgorži
- Fiellunputous
- Joupersforsen
- Jylhänkoski waterfall
- Katajapuro
- Kaukoforsen
- Kevolinkka
- Kinnankoski
- Kiutaköngäs
- Koivuköngäs
- Komulanköngäs
- Korkeakoski
- Kuerlinkat
- Kuhakoski rapids
- Kullaoja Waterfall
- Kuopungin putous
Theme park (45)
- Duudsonit Activity Park
- Hiidenlinna
- HopLop
- Huvivaltio PowerPark
- Jukupark Kalajoki
- Leo's Seinäjoki
- Linnanmäki
- Moomin World
- Nokkakivi
- Puuhapuisto Veijari
- Sandcastle
- Santa Claus Village
- Santa Park
- Särkänniemi
- The Steam Locomotive Park of Haapamäki
- Tykkimäki amusement park
- Vauhtipuisto
- Vesi- ja puuhapuisto Kesämaa
- Angry Birds Activity Park
- Arctic Motor Park Rovaniemi
- Flowpark Ahvenisto
- Hoplop Lohja
- Huvilupa
- Huvimaa sisäleikkipuisto
Place data © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the ODbL.