🇨🇦 We list 15,000 places to visit in Canada, including 3,018 historic site, 2,093 museum & gallery, 1,749 lookout, 1,691 attraction, 1,523 beach, 1,500 mountain & peak. Tap a pin for the place page and directions.
Browse Canada by type
Historic site 3,018Museum & gallery 2,093Lookout 1,749Attraction 1,691Beach 1,523Mountain & peak 1,500National park 1,483Waterfall 1,236Nature reserve 505Zoo & wildlife 102Theme park 100
Historic site (3,018)
- "Wait for Me Daddy" War Memorial Sculpture
- 2010 Olympic Cauldron
- Adelaide Hunter Hoodless Homestead
- Albert Memorial Bridge
- Alberta Boulder
- Allan's Mill
- Almonte Cenotaph
- Annoatok
- Athabasca Pass
- Battle Hill National Historic Site
- Battle of Bloody Creek
- Battle of Chippawa
- Battle of Crysler's Farm
- Battle of the Windmill National Historic Site
- Battle of Tourond's Coulee - Fish Creek National Historic Site
- Bayers Lake Mystery Walls
- Beausoleil Island
- Bell Homestead National Historic Site
- Ben Franklin
- Black Rock
- Bowmanville POW camp
- British Columbia Boulder
- Brockville Railway Tunnel
- Calvaire du cimetière de Val-Brillant
Museum & gallery (2,093)
- 108 Heritage Site
- Administration Buiding / Visitor Centre
- Aga Khan Museum
- Alberni Valley Museum
- Albert County Museum
- Alberta Aviation Museum
- Alexander Graham Bell Museum
- Allen Sapp Gallery: The Gonor Collection
- Amherstburg Freedom Museum
- Ancienne gare de Sayabec
- Anderson Farm Museum
- Ann Baillie Building
- Anvil Centre
- Apothecary Hall
- Arche Musée
- Archives and Museum
- Art Gallery of Alberta
- Art Gallery of Algoma
- Art Gallery of Burlington
- Art Gallery of Greater Victoria
- Art Gallery of Guelph
- Art Gallery of Hamilton
- Art Gallery of Mississauga
- Art Gallery of Nova Scotia
Lookout (1,749)
- Belvédère Camillien-Houde
- Cave Point
- Chaudière Falls
- Devil's Rock
- Eagles Nest Lookout
- Harbour Centre Lookout Tower
- Harrison Fire Lookout
- Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump
- Incline Railway
- Kondiaronk Belvedere
- Lévis Tower
- Marcus Falls
- Morant’s Curve
- Observatoire de la Capitale
- Point Richie Lighthouse
- Skylon Tower
- Terrapin Point
- The Overhang
- #OHROCKS Ontario Highest Populated Place
- 1. Old Growth Forest
- 10 Mile Point
- 10. Snag Trees
- 11. Hardwood Thinning
- 117 Lookout
Attraction (1,691)
- Allan Gardens Conservatory
- Alpine Garden
- Anna Scripps Whitcomb Conservatory
- Anne Murray Centre
- Auchmar Mansion
- Auld Kirk Scotch Settlement
- Aurora Town Square
- Backlot Stunt Coaster
- Behemoth
- Ben Lalen
- Big Lonely Doug
- Bill Thorpe Walking Bridge
- Bird Kingdom
- Bitumount
- Bois-de-Coulonge Park
- Bonnechere Caves
- Boynton Street Historic District
- Brent Crater
- Brockton Point Totem Poles
- Byward Market
- Calgary Tower
- Campbell House
- Canada Place
- Carleton Place Hockey Arena
Beach (1,523)
- Back Beach
- Back Beach
- Back Shore
- Backhouse Shore
- Bailey's Beach
- Bar de Cocagne
- Barre au Saumon
- Barres à Pointe Noire
- Batture de Foin
- Bayswater Beach
- Beach Meadows Beach
- Bell Park
- Betsys Beach
- Beveridge Beach
- Big Bar
- Big Beach
- Black Beach
- Black Point Beach
- Black Willow Beach
- Blacksmiths Beach
- Blanche Beach
- Blue Beach
- Boars Head Beach
- Boulder Beach
Mountain & peak (1,500)
- 5040 Peak
- Abco Mountain
- Adder Mountain
- Advance Mountain
- Akasik Mountain
- Alexandra Peak
- Allan Peak
- Allison Peak
- Allstones Peak
- Alnus Peak
- Alouette Mountain
- Alpaca Peak
- Amber Mountain
- American Border Peak
- Anderson Peak
- Andy Good Peak
- Angelo Peak
- Angle Peak
- Anniversary Peak
- Anthozoan Mountain
- Anvil Peak
- Apex Mountain
- Apparition Mountain
- Arete Peak
National park (1,483)
- Aaron Provincial Park
- Abitibi-De-Troyes Provincial Park
- Adams Lake Marine Provincial Park - Spillman Beach Site
- Adams Lake Provincial Park - Bush Creek Site
- Akami–Uapishkᵘ–KakKasuak–Mealy Mountains National Park Reserve
- Akamina-Kishinena Provincial Park
- Alexander Stewart Provincial Park
- Alexandra Bridge Provincial Park
- Algonquin Provincial Park
- Alice Lake Provincial Park
- Allison Lake Provincial Park
- Alonsa Wildlife Management Area
- Amisk Park Reserve
- Anarchist Protected Area
- Ancient Forest/Chun T’oh Whudujut Provincial Park
- Anderson Bay Provincial Park
- Anderson Flats Provincial Park
- Anhluut’ukwsim Laxmihl Angwinga’asanskwhl Nisga’a
- Anstey Hunakwa Provincial Park
- Apodaca Provincial Park
- Arbutus Grove Provincial Park
- Arctic Pacific Lakes Provincial Park
- Arrow Lake Provincial Park
- Arrowhead Provincial Park
Waterfall (1,236)
- Albion Falls
- Alexandra Falls
- Ammonite Falls
- Ancaster Heights Falls
- Athabasca Falls
- Babcock Falls
- Bala Falls
- Bangs Falls
- Beamer's Falls
- Bear Creek Falls
- Bear Falls
- Bennett Brook Falls
- Bijoux Falls
- Blakeney Rapids
- Boundary Falls
- Bracebridge Falls
- Bridal Veil Falls
- Brigham Chute
- Buggy Hole Falls
- Burr Falls
- Butedale Falls
- Buttermilk Falls
- Cameron Falls
- Cascade Falls
Nature reserve (505)
- Akimiski Bird Sanctuary
- Alaksen National Wildlife Area
- Albion Hills Conservation Area
- Aldergrove Regional Park
- Antelope Hill Provincial Park
- Armit Meadows Ecological Reserve
- Aspen Beach Provincial Park
- Avalon Wilderness Reserve
- Averill Mountain State Wildlife Management Area
- Balsam Lake Provincial Park
- Barachois Pond Provincial Park
- Baralzon Lake Ecological Reserve
- Basin Head Marine Protected Area
- Baynes Island Ecological Reserve
- Beamer Memorial Conservation Area
- Beare Hill Park
- Belcarra Regional Park
- Bell Lake Provincial Park
- Belle Isle
- Big Knife Provincial Park
- Black Turn Brook State Forest
- Blomidon Provincial Park
- Blue Mountain - Birch Cove Lakes Wilderness Area
- Bluerock Wildland Provincial Park
Zoo & wildlife (102)
- African Lion Safari
- Aquarium of Quebec
- Assiniboine Park Zoo
- Belle Isle Aquarium
- Calgary Zoo
- Cambridge Butterfly Conservatory
- Cochrane Polar Bear Habitat
- Edmonton Valley Zoo
- Fluvarium
- Fundy Discovery Aquarium
- Greater Vancouver Zoo
- High Park Zoo
- Indian River Reptile Zoo
- Jungle Cat World
- Montreal Biodome
- Parc Oméga
- Reptilia
- Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
- Riverdale Farm
- Riverview Park & Zoo
- Shaw Ocean Discovery Centre
- Toronto Zoo
- Ucluelet Aquarium
- Vancouver Aquarium
Theme park (100)
- Alberta Railway Museum
- Burnaby Village Museum
- Calaway Park
- Calypso Water Park
- Canada's Wonderland
- Centreville
- Galaxyland Powered by Hasbro
- Golden Skybridge
- Heritage Park
- La Ronde
- Magic Mountain Water Park
- Playland
- Santa's Village
- Splashdown Vernon
- The Atlas Coal Mine National Historic Site
- Upper Canada Village
- Village Vacances Valcartier
- Western Fair District
- Wet 'n' Wild Toronto
- World Waterpark
- Action Jax Family Fun Park
- Alberta Central Railway Museum
- Albion-Bolton Fairgrounds
- AquaParc H2O
Place data © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the ODbL.